Skip to main content

Management

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)

Course overview

Level
Undergraduate
Duration
3 Years
Study modes
Full Time, Online
Colleges
14

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) is a 3 years undergraduate programme in the Management stream.

The programme combines core theory, laboratory or practical work and industry exposure. Demonstration data — figures shown are illustrative samples for development and must be replaced with verified information before production use.

Eligibility

Candidates must have completed the qualifying examination with the minimum aggregate prescribed by the university or regulator.

Admission is usually through CUET UG, IPMAT followed by centralised counselling.

Admission process

  1. Appear for the accepted entrance exam (if applicable)
  2. Register for counselling or apply directly to the institute
  3. Fill and lock your college and branch preferences
  4. Complete document verification and fee payment

Fees

Average fee (from)
₹90,000
Average fee (up to)
₹7,00,000
Currency
INR

Demonstration data — figures shown are illustrative samples for development and must be replaced with verified information before production use.

Specialisations

2 popular specialisations

View all →
  • International Business

    International Business specialisation within Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA), covering focused coursework, labs and projects in this area.

  • Digital Marketing

    Digital Marketing specialisation within Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA), covering focused coursework, labs and projects in this area.

Syllabus

The curriculum is delivered across semesters with core papers, electives, laboratory work and a final-year project or internship.

Career & salary

Average starting salary
₹ 3 L
Experienced salary (up to)
₹ 9 L

Graduates typically work as Management Trainee, Sales Executive.

Commonly reported recruiters include Retail chains, Startups. Salary ranges depend on institute, location and specialisation.

Job roles

Management TraineeSales Executive

Top recruiters

Retail chainsStartups

Colleges offering Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)

View all 14

FAQs

What is the duration of Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)?+
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) is a 3 years programme.
Which entrance exams are accepted for Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)?+
Commonly accepted exams include CUET UG, IPMAT.
What is the average fee for Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)?+
Demonstration fee range is ₹90,000 to ₹7,00,000 for the full programme. Verify with the institute.

Is Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) right for you?

Get a free counselling session to match this course with your marks, budget and career goal.

Book free counselling

Related courses